12/31/10

Resolutions for 2011 :D

1. MUST GAIN WEIGHT
while everybody is planning to be on a diet, i will be eating everyday like i'm going to die later~ i'm too skinny so i want to gain some weight. and i also want to be taller.. like 180 cm hahahaha kidding! hmm i will try to eat at least five heavy meals a day! woah gluttony :O hindi kaya ako matuluyang madeads nito? hahaha

2. OVERCOME PROCRASTINATION
uhh i hate this maƱana habit! stop being lazy and start setting goals. i think i should avoid spending the whole day sitting in front of the computer. because it's a huge distraction for the more important things i'm supposed to do.

3. GET IN TOUCH WITH OLD FRIENDS
some of my friends think i'm a snob just because we lack interaction. so i guess i have to reach out to them again. i'm missing them a lot!

4. IDENTIFY REAL FRIENDS
i've got a lot of close friends but not all of them are trustworthy. "Be careful who you open up to. Only a few people actually care, the rest are just curious." yeah, right. i shouldn't be giving out my trust to everybody. kung baga dapat maging choosy ako :D

5. SPEND LESS AND SAVE MORE MONEY
i will no longer waste my money on senseless stuffs! most of the time, i just regret buying the stuffs i want. so from now on, i will only buy the things i need.

6. A LITTLE LESS ARCADES
one of the reasons why i'm forced to spend money is because i have to go to the mall whenever i felt the need to play video games and arcades. so i should minimize doing those stuffs. instead of going to the mall and play arcades, i will just play online games at home.

7. SLEEP EARLY
self-explanatory. i need at least 8 hours of sleep every night!

8. PRACTICE VISUAL ART
drawing, painting, designing, crafting, etc. i've had enough digital arts to i gotta try other forms of art. but, uhh, isn't this contrary to #5? this will probably cost me a lot of money D: but i really want to learn so... good luck na lang hahaha! but this doesn't mean i won't do digital arts anymore. i still have to improve my Adobe skills~

9. ACT MY AGE
i'm turning 18 this year and yet i still act like i'm only 15 years old~ uhh this is so hard to do.. i really don't want to act like an adult! but sad to say, i have to T^T haaay this is Peter Pan's fault. he made me believe that Neverland exists.

10. BLOG MORE
as much as possible, i will try to blog about everything (including the littlest things) that happens in my life to make it last forever :D yay this is my favorite!

so there! i hope i could do all of these hahaha :D Happy New Year everybody! let's all be nice this year!